Lejlighed til salg i Rio Real

Bolig ID: R5379043

€1,080,000

4,463 €/m2

242
3
soveværelser
2
Grundareal

Magnificent apartment with extraordinary potential for a full renovation, ideal for repositioning the asset and maximizing its value in one of the most sought-after locations in Marbella East.

The property has 242 m² built, including 40 m² of terraces, offering a constant sense of spaciousness and openness towards the Mediterranean. The views are simply exceptional: Africa, Gibraltar, the entire Marbella coastline and La Concha come together in a clean, continuous and hardly comparable panorama. A distinctive feature that directly impacts the property's value.

The location perfectly combines privacy and connectivity: a well-established, მშვიდ residential and secure environment, within a gated community with impeccably maintained gardens, mature vegetation and a communal swimming pool. Just a few minutes from the beach and next to the prestigious Río Real golf course, one of the most valued enclaves in the area.

The property benefits from multiple orientations, allowing for optimal natural light throughout the day and an attractive combination of sea and golf views, with the sea undoubtedly being the true protagonist.

It includes two spacious underground parking spaces, a key added value in this type of asset.

Overall, this represents a strategic opportunity for both investors and end users, with clear potential for value appreciation after renovation, in one of the most established, discreet and promising areas of Marbella East