Lejlighed til salg i Puerto Banús

Bolig ID: R5378884

€2,500,000

9,766 €/m2

256
4
soveværelser
3
Grundareal

Exclusivity and Spaciousness on the Beachfront: Grand Residence in Playas del Duque

Located in the prestigious Casas Cádiz complex, within the iconic Playas del Duque area, this property represents a unique opportunity in Puerto Banús. The merging of two original apartments has resulted in a residence of extraordinary dimensions, redefining the concept of luxury and comfort by the sea.

Key Details
Area: 256 m² built.

Layout: 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms.

Parking: 2 private spaces included in the same building.

Location: Casas Cádiz Building, Playas del Duque (Puerto Banús).

Highlights
Redesigned Spaces
The integration of the two units allows for a social area of ​​exceptional spaciousness, uncommon in this area. The large living-dining room becomes the heart of the home, with seamless transitions connecting the living areas to the spacious terraces, maximizing natural light.

Layout and Privacy
With three double bedrooms and one single bedroom converted into an office, this property is ideal for families seeking space without sacrificing location. The master suite stands out for its generous size, followed by two more suites with en-suite bathrooms, and a single room with a guest bathroom.

Quality and Comfort
Climate Control: Centralized air conditioning system.

Security: 24-hour security and restricted access control.

Storage: Large built-in wardrobes in all rooms.

The Playas del Duque Lifestyle
Living at Casas Cádiz means having direct access to the beach and over 30,000 m² of award-winning tropical gardens. The complex offers:

Three outdoor swimming pools with exclusive dining areas for residents.

Direct access to the seafront promenade and the sand of Puerto Banús.

Immediate proximity to the port's luxury boutiques, yachts, and world-class dining options.

This property is one of the largest units available in the complex, combining the privacy of a villa with the advantages and security of a luxury apartment in Marbella's most desirable location.