Stueetagelejlighed til salg i Artola

Bolig ID: R5347069

€265,000

5,761 €/m2

46
1
soveværelser
1
Badeværelser
4
terrace
0
Grundareal

Charming Furnished Duplex with Tourist Licence in Artola, Marbella / A well-presented furnished duplex apartment with aircon in the main salon. Located in the sought-after Artola area, within the municipality of Marbella. This property is ideally situated within walking distance to the beach, the famous sand dunes, and all local amenities. Furthermore, it benefits from a valid tourist licence, adding significant value BOTH as a lock up and leave holiday home or or a high-potential investment.
An excellent opportunity to acquire a fully operational rental property in one of Marbella East's most desirable beachside areas. This bright 1-bedroom apartment (46 m²) is ideally located as an end-of-hall unit, offering enhanced privacy and attractive open views over the communal pool. The valid tourist licence has a proven rental track record, generating consistent income through both short and medium-term lets. It represents a ready-made investment with immediate returns from day one, located within walking distance of the beach, restaurants, and local services.

Elevator
  • bus-2