Villa til salg i Nagüeles

Bolig ID: R4820545

€1,995,000

6,717 €/m2

297
5
soveværelser
6
Badeværelser
39
terrace
1200
Grundareal

Nagüeles, Marbella Golden Mile – Villa with Approved Project

A rare opportunity offering two distinct paths — with a third for full redevelopment — appealing to end-users, investors, and developers alike.

Set in one of the most quiet and established pockets of Nagüeles, this property enjoys a privileged position away from road noise, while being just minutes from Marbella centre and the Golden Mile — a true "location, location, location" setting.

The existing villa is a charming, classical Mediterranean home with a warm and homely feel, offering approx. 297 m² of main living space (452 m² total built) on a 1,200 m² plot. Surrounded by mature gardens, fruit trees, and inviting outdoor spaces, it is a property that can be enjoyed immediately or thoughtfully transformed over time.
The villa is in urban planning compliance, providing security and peace of mind.

From the first floor, the property opens up to beautiful south-west facing views across the Mediterranean, stretching towards Gibraltar and the North African coastline — a setting defined by light, sunsets, and a sense of openness.

A Property with Multiple Lives
A comfortable home to enjoy from day one
A renovation project to shape and personalise
A fully prepared redevelopment opportunity
A fully approved architectural project, developed by a reputable Marbella-based architect, is included in the price, allowing for the construction of a new luxury villa with approx. 312 m² above ground (PB + P1), plus a 387 m² basement level (total ~699 m²) — fully maximising the permitted buildability of the plot.

The Opportunity
A unique combination of privacy, views, and potential, offering:

Quiet and consolidated residential surroundings
Open sea views towards Gibraltar and Morocco
Immediate usability
Long-term development upside with license included
Full plans, documentation, and project details available upon request.