Stueetagelejlighed til salg i Palma De Mallorca

Bolig ID: R5388730

€2,700,000

3,797 €/m2

711
8
soveværelser
6
Badeværelser
0
terrace
395
Grundareal

This beautuful, stately house with patio located in the La Missió quarter in the old town of Palma is an exceptional historic residence located on a quiet street, a rare opportunity combining scale, outdoor space, and flexible use potential.

Facing south, the property enjoys abundant natural light throughout the day. One of its standout features is the large landscaped patio courtyard with an antique fountain, an exceptional rarity in the historic centre.

Other key features are the eight bedrooms, some 711 m² built area, approx. 600 m² interior living space and the near 400 m² landscaped patio courtyard, stately three‑storey building with separate entrances, several en‑suite bathrooms and parking available in front of the property.

The estate currently comprises a spacious duplex main residence plus a three‑level guest house. Both units have independent access, allowing the creation of two distinct residential units, resulting ideal for an own occupation + rental income, a multi‑generational residence or as a long‑term investment with value‑add potential.

Bedrooms and living spaces can be reconfigured to maximise comfort and functionality, offering a key investment driver, due to the rare combination of size and outdoor space in Palma's Old Town. The property provides clear scope for value creation through moderate renovation, while retaining its authentic character, light, and atmosphere.

La Missió is one of Palma's most desirable micro‑locations, appreciated for its walkable Old Town lifestyle, with immediate access to restaurants, cafés, boutiques, cultural venues, and everyday services. A car‑optional lifestyle makes this area highly attractive to both owner‑occupiers and renters. Surrounded by narrow historic streets, elegant mansions with courtyards, churches, and medieval buildings, this neighbourhood captures the true spirit of Palma's historic centre.

A genuinely rare Old Town property offering space, privacy, outdoor living, and flexibility in one of Palma's best locations—ideal as a residence, investment, or combined use asset.