Lejlighed til salg i La Cala de Mijas

Bolig ID: R5364064

€615,000

8,311 €/m2

74
2
soveværelser
2
Badeværelser
12
terrace
0
Grundareal

This beautifully presented middle-floor apartment is located in the sought-after beachside area of La Cala de Mijas on the Costa del Sol. The property offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a total built area of 74 m² and an additional 12 m² private terrace.

Ideally positioned within a frontline beach complex, the apartment is just a short walk from local shops, the sea, schools, and all village amenities. Its southwest orientation ensures plenty of natural light and enjoyable views of the sea and communal gardens.

Finished to an excellent standard, the property features a covered terrace, lift access, fitted wardrobes, and a private terrace. Additional highlights include paddle tennis and tennis courts, a storage room, an en-suite bathroom, double glazing, and fiber optic internet.

Residents benefit from a communal swimming pool, gated complex security with entry phone, and private underground parking.

This is an ideal opportunity for a holiday home, beachfront living, or investment resale on the Costa del Sol.

Middle Floor Apartment, La Cala de Mijas, Costa del Sol.
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Built 74 m², Terrace 12 m².

Setting : Beachside, Village, Close To Shops, Close To Sea, Close To Schools, Front Line Beach Complex.
Orientation : South West.
Condition : Excellent, Recently Refurbished.
Pool : Communal.
Views : Sea, Garden.
Features : Covered Terrace, Lift, Fitted Wardrobes, Near Transport, Private Terrace, Paddle Tennis, Tennis Court, Storage Room, Ensuite Bathroom, Double Glazing, Fiber Optic.
Furniture : Optional.
Kitchen : Fully Fitted.
Security : Gated Complex, Entry Phone.
Parking : Underground, Private.
Utilities : Electricity.
Category : Beachfront, Holiday Homes, Resale.