Penthouse til salg i Benalmádena

Bolig ID: R5288599

€1,350,000

9,783 €/m2

138
3
soveværelser
2
Badeværelser
152
terrace
0
Grundareal

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH PANORAMIC SEA VIEWS, PRIVATE ROOFTOP JACUZZI AND TOURIST LICENCE – BENALMÁDENA

A rare corner penthouse designed for the Costa del Sol lifestyle, offering panoramic sea views, exceptional outdoor living and a peaceful elevated setting just a short walk from Carvajal Beach, the promenade, the train station and popular beachfront restaurants.

This is a property that truly stands out. With sea views from every window, a bright corner position and impressive private outdoor areas, it offers a unique combination of privacy, natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The main terrace is ideal for everyday enjoyment, while the spectacular rooftop solarium with private jacuzzi creates a true penthouse lifestyle with generous space for relaxing, entertaining and enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round.

Size & outdoor living
Built area: 138 m² | Usable interior: 122 m²
Main terrace: 42 m² | Rooftop solarium: 110 m²
Total outdoor area: 152 m² | Total size: 290 m²
3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms | 1 guest toilet

Why this home stands out
Corner position with more natural light, extra privacy and an open, airy feel
Panoramic sea views from every window
Bright modern interior with large windows and high-quality finishes
Open-plan living area and kitchen with direct access to the main terrace
Private lift access from the garage directly into the apartment, and onward to the private rooftop terrace
Exceptional rooftop solarium with private jacuzzi and generous space for lounge, dining and sunbathing
Modern high-quality residential community completed in 2022
Tourist licence in place, making the property especially attractive both as a private holiday home and as an investment opportunity

Community & amenities
Infinity pool with stunning Mediterranean views
Fully equipped gym with sea views
2 parking spaces
1 storage room
Easy access to both Fuengirola and Benalmádena

Location – close to Carvajal Beach
Located approximately 600 metres from Carvajal Beach and the seafront promenade, the property offers easy access to beach clubs, restaurants, cafés and transport links, while enjoying a quiet and private position above the coastline.

A stylish and hard-to-find penthouse for buyers who value sea views, privacy, generous outdoor living and a prime Costa del Sol location.

Contact us for a viewing or to receive the full listing pack.